Yeast That’s O.K. for Passover?






When we read the scriptures about Passover in the English, it appears that all foods “with yeast” are not allowed at Passover. Unfortunately, we know this is impossible since we read in the gospels that Yeshua drank wine at his last Passover Sedar, and wine is made with yeast. At the Passover Sedar, it is […]